Web of Science – Q3, Q4 -Third and Fourth Quartile (for each article published in the journal) |
II. One-Time Incentive Procedure for Publishing Articles in Conference Proceedings Indexed in Web of Science and Scopus.
Web of Science va Scopus (for each article published in the conference proceedings) |
When implementing this incentive procedure, the following conditions must be met:
• The scientific article must be indexed in the Web of Science or Scopus databases;
• The article must be published on behalf of the Samarkand branch of Tashkent State University of Economics, the affiliation of the branch must be visible in the database, and the author must use their corporate email address (@sbtsue.uz);
• The journal in which the article is published must have been continuously indexed in Web of Science or Scopus for the past 3 years;
• The author must not have previously received any incentive for the published article (under the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of Uzbekistan No. 1030, the branch KPI, or other grant sources), and must not plan to receive additional incentives under the same conditions;
• The author must be working at the branch on a full-time basis (internal part-time work and doctoral studies are also accepted). In the case of multiple authors, the payment shall be equally distributed among them.
This one-time incentive, based on the specified criteria, comes into effect from the moment it is approved by the Branch Council.