Significant Recognition and High Appreciation
The 6th meeting of the Academic Council was held at the Samarkand branch of Tashkent State University of Economics. During the meeting, the outcomes of educational, research, and organizational activities were discussed, and special recognition was given to faculty members for their contribution to the development of higher education.
Within the framework of the meeting, Bobur Sobirov, PhD, Associate Professor of the Department of “Green Economy and Sustainable Business,” was solemnly awarded the academic title of Associate Professor in recognition of his long-term effective academic and pedagogical work, scientific research, and contribution to the training of qualified specialists.
In addition, Feruz Saidmurodov, Lecturer of the Department of “Finance, Tax and Banking,” was awarded the Doctor of Philosophy (PhD) diploma upon the successful completion of his scientific research.
These recognitions reflect the faculty members’ significant contribution to the advancement of science, improvement of education quality, and the professional development of the younger generation.