On October 16, 2024, in room 412-B at 3:00 p.m., the next meeting of the student science club "ECOLOGY AND GREEN ECONOMY" will be held at the branch under the departments of "Natural, social sciences and physical culture" and "Green economy and sustainable business". a training course was held.
English language teacher Kasimova Saodat Mirsaidovna of the "Uzbek language and foreign languages" department at the Samarkand branch of TDIU organizes a class on "Hobbies and Interests" in English.
15-10-2024
The next training course of the student science club "ECOLOGY AND GREEN ECONOMY" will be held at the branch.
Sh. Yuldashev, a senior teacher of the "Green economy and sustainable business" department of TDIU Samarkand branch, is currently taking foreign internship courses at Weihenstephan-Triesdorf (Bavaria) University of Applied Sciences in Germany.
During the internship, he also participated in the 3-day training seminar on "Regional Process Management", which is organized once a year for master's students in the "Regional Management" specialty of the university. The educational seminar consisted of lectures and practical assignments, and the participants, divided into groups, prepared presentations on the course topics, and at the end were evaluated by the lecturers.
Sh. Yuldashev exchanged ideas with the lecturers of the training course, Gero Wieschollek, professor of the University of Regensburg, and Katharina Riedellar, the project coordinator. Also, in the future, it was agreed to organize similar educational seminars and international cooperation for the students of TDIU Samarkand branch.
11-10-2024
Considering that the deadline for submission of applications for THE Awards Asia 2025 is October 14, 2024, you are requested to actively participate in these competitions.
On October 10 at the Ministry of Higher Education, Science and Innovation, in connection with the "International Girls' Day" on October 11, at the republican forum of the "Girls' Club" organized under the slogan "Your initiative is for your future", Tashkent State University of Economics Samarkand branch Women and girls E.Z. Isaqova, director's adviser on issues, and Khosila Jasur's daughter Otanazarova, captain of the "Kizlarjon" club established under the board, also took an active part.
It is important that at the event, our female students studying higher education institutions of our republic exchanged ideas with each other on their areas of interest.
The participants of the event took part in a meeting with Senators in the Senate of the Oliy Majlis in the afternoon and received answers to their questions.
Associate Professor of Digital Economy and Information Technologies, Doctor of Philosophy (PhD) at the Tashkent State University of Economics, Samarkand branch, from May 11, 2024 to August 8, 2024, Seamless TransX of South Korea's Yonsei University a three-month internship scientific report-seminar will be held in the laboratory.
"Five important initiatives" festival event was held in the Mirzo Ulugbek park of Samarkand city.
09-10-2024
On October 9, 2024, a pre-election meeting of the Ecological Party of the Republic of Uzbekistan was held in the activists' hall of the TDIU Samarkand branch, with the participation of the Samarkand Regional Council of the Environmental Party of Uzbekistan, activists of M.Ulugbek and Tadbirkorlar Mahallesi in Samarkand, as well as professors and teachers of the branch.
07-10-2024
"October 21 is the day when the Uzbek language was granted the status of the state language"