The article analyzes ESG and firm performance in the pharmaceutical industry.
The 6th meeting of the Academic Council was held at the Samarkand branch of Tashkent State University of Economics. Within the framework of the meeting, faculty members who have demonstrated outstanding achievements in academic and pedagogical activities, research, and effective contribution to the education system were duly recognized.
27-01-2026
The National Agency for Quality Assurance in Education is conducting a national survey among university students and faculty members.
The survey is anonymous and aims to improve education quality and develop national rankings.
26-01-2026
Starting in 2026, Uzbekistan is conducting a population and agricultural census. The collected data will support evidence-based policymaking, effective governance, and long-term sustainable development.
A youth employment and entrepreneurship support center was launched at the Samarkand branch of TSUE in cooperation with JSC Uzmilliybank.
At a video conference chaired by President Shavkat Mirziyoyev, concrete tasks were outlined to strengthen the protection of the rights and interests of Uzbek citizens living, working, and studying abroad, reaffirming the people-centered approach of Uzbekistan’s foreign policy.
Dr. Farhod Ahrorov, Vice Director for Academic Affairs of the Samarkand Branch of Tashkent State University of Economics, delivered a keynote speech at an international symposium hosted by Northwest A&F University, highlighting sustainable agriculture and knowledge exchange within the SCO framework.
06-01-2026
Dongduk Women’s University (Seoul, South Korea) announces admission to the K-Silkroad Turkic Studies Master’s program for international students. Scholarships and benefits are available.