An open practical lesson on "International Marketing" was held.
The lesson was conducted by the associate professor of the department of "Green Economy and Sustainable Business" Sherzod Kholmurodovich Pardayev. In this lesson, a lecture was organized on the basis of controversial discussions, questions and answers about marketing communication in international and global markets, its tools, system and sales promotion.
In the open lecture lesson, professors and teachers of the department and the head of the "Advertising and Communication of Goods" department of the Samarkand city branch of the "Ishonch" chain of stores Suyunov Maqsudali and an employee of the "Contracting for Sold Goods" department Sharifjon Ortikov were invited as experts. Employees of the "Ishonch" chain of stores gave detailed explanations about modern communication and its tools used in promoting goods, the campaigns being implemented, and their procedures.
The open lecture lesson ended in an interesting and upbeat spirit based on questions and answers.