On December 27, 2024, short-term professional development courses were held at the Samarkand branch of Tashkent State University of Economics on the topics of "Measures for the Full Implementation of the Credit-Module System in the Educational Process for Professors and Teachers" and "Foundations of Organizing Inclusive Education in Higher Education."
During these sessions, Senior Lecturer of the Department of Green Economy and Sustainable Business, S. Fazliyev, and HEMIS system expert on assignments and resources functions, Q. Nosirov, conducted lectures and practical training. Participants gained new knowledge and skills for the effective implementation of the credit-module system in practice.
Additionally, the fundamental principles and practical aspects of inclusive education were explained, and pressing issues aimed at enhancing the qualifications of teachers were discussed.