The meeting was attended by the branch director, Professor O. Murtazaev, the head of the Department of Quality Control in Education I. Ganiyev, the head of the Educational and Methodological Department Z. Bobomurodov, the head of the Anti-Corruption "Compliance Control" Department A. Akhmedov, the dean of the Faculty of Economics G. Ibragimov, the department head O. Pardaeva, the branch leader F. Toshpolatov, the deputy dean L. Eshonqulov, and the educational consultant O. Norboyev, as well as students of groups MR-124 and ATT-124. In his speech, the branch director highlighted changes in the field of education, student social activity, and achievements in scientific research. The main goal of the meeting was to engage in direct communication with students, study their problems, assist in finding solutions, and support their suggestions and initiatives.
During the meeting, students asked questions of interest to them and exchanged views on the learning process, social programs, and student support. At the end of the meeting, additional measures were agreed upon to further develop cooperation between the director and the students and to improve the quality of life at the branch. The successful conduct of the event strengthened mutual trust between the branch and the student community.