A roundtable discussion was held with the participation of the first deputy director for youth affairs, spiritual and educational work X.I. Turdibekov, the branch's prevention inspector D. Shodmonov, the head of the youth, spirituality, and education department, faculty vice deans, tutors, youth leaders, and members of the "Qalqon" group, focusing on enhancing knowledge and skills related to drug addiction and drug-related crimes prevention.
During the event, an instructional manual on organizing the fight against the illegal circulation of psychoactive substances among youth in educational institutions was introduced. This manual was distributed to staff responsible for educational work, professors and teachers, specialists in spiritual and educational work, and tutors.
At the end of the discussion, it was explained that the manual will serve to enhance knowledge and skills in the area of drug addiction and drug-related crime prevention.