THE MEETING OF THE DIRECTOR AND THE YOUTH WAS HELD IN THE BRANCH.
On December 3 of this year, a meeting between the branch director and youth was held with first-year part-time students of the Faculty of Economics. The event was attended by the branch director, the dean and deputy deans of the Faculty of Economics, and the chief specialist of the Compliance Control System Management Department. The meeting was characterized by a warm and engaging dialogue.
During the meeting, discussions focused on the university's future development directions, improving the quality of education, and creating new opportunities for students. The new initiatives and innovations for this year were also presented. In his speech, the branch director emphasized changes in the field of education, students' social activity, and achievements in scientific research.
"Our main goal is to provide students with high-quality education, develop their scientific potential, and create all the necessary conditions for their future success in society," stated the branch director, O. Murtazayev.
Students also asked questions of interest and shared opinions regarding the learning process, social programs, and student support initiatives. At the end of the meeting, additional measures aimed at further developing cooperation between the director and students, as well as improving the quality of university life, were agreed upon. The successful conduct of the event strengthened mutual trust between the university and the student community.