As is known, in our country, legal guarantees have been created to improve the spiritual and intellectual potential of women and children, strengthen their health, and protect the family, motherhood, and childhood, and they are being improved based on the needs of the time.
After all, through the formation of a healthy family, the establishment of a high spiritual and moral environment in society, ensuring the strength of the family and protecting its interests, the birth of a healthy child and its upbringing have been raised to the level of state policy. Unfortunately, despite the reforms being implemented in this area, negative situations still occur, namely, violence and oppression against women and minors, and obstacles to the exercise of their rights and freedoms. In addition, there are women who do not know their rights well and who are constantly subjected to torture, which makes them cowardly, helpless, and defenseless. In many cases, they endure domestic violence without resorting to the courts or other bodies. What is even more tragic is that their minor children also witness this violence, and their rights to be raised in a good environment are being violated. Children are losing confidence in the future, their ability to receive education is decreasing, and their mental state is becoming acute, thereby undermining their status as parents. In this regard, an anonymous survey was conducted among students at the TJU at the initiative of the Women's Advisory Council.