On the Organization of Transparent and Open Examination Process for the Winter Semester of the 2024/2025 Academic Year at the Tashkent State University of Economics, Samarkand Branch:
1. To the Head of the Educational and Methodical Department (Z. Bobomurodov), Dean of the Faculty of Economics (G. Ibragimov), Dean of the Faculty of Accounting (A. Taniyev):
-Ensure that the final examination assignments (questions) based on the course syllabus (program) are prepared at least one month before the start of the examination process.
-The final exam schedule should be developed to align with the 1st and 2nd shifts.
2. The Working Group for Organizing and Conducting Final Examinations for the Winter Semester of the 2024/2025 Academic Year will have the following composition:
Z.S. Bobomurodov – Head of the Educational and Methodical Department, Head of the Working Group;
A.A. Ahmedov – Head of the Department for Managing the “Compliance Monitoring” System to Combat Corruption, Member;
I.M. G‘aniyev – Head of the Department for Quality Control of Education, Member;
O. Tursunov – Inspector for Educational Affairs, Member;
T. Mamayunusov – Chief Specialist of the Department for Quality Control of Education, Member;
B. Xujamov – Chief Specialist of the Department for Quality Control of Education, Member;
M. Osmonov – Chief Specialist of the Department for Quality Control of Education, Member;
A. Alimov – Chief Specialist of the Department for Quality Control of Education, Member;
F. Sarimsoqova – Chief Specialist of the Credit Sector of Education, Member;
N. Narzullayev – Assistant of the Department of Accounting and Statistics, Member;
D. Daminov – Assistant of the Department of Digital Economy and Information Technologies, Member.
The main tasks of the working group are:
-Planning and coordinating organizational tasks for final exams;
-Ensuring transparency and impartiality in the preparation of exam questions, encryption, and grading process;
-Monitoring the examination process under video surveillance;
-Ensuring timely input of exam results into the HEMIS information system;
-Monitoring student compliance with rules during exams and preventing violations.
3. To the Head of the Digital Education Technologies Center (Y.D. Eshonqulov), Head of the Operations Department (A.R. Safarov), Chief Accountant (R.E. Eshaliyev):
-Equip the closed sports hall of the branch, where the final exams will take place, with voice surveillance devices and heating systems (deadline: January 5, 2025).
4. To the Dean of the Faculty of Economics (G‘. Ibragimov), Dean of the Faculty of Accounting (A.Taniyev), and all department heads:
-Ensure that the composition of the professors and teachers who will evaluate the final exams consists of experienced and responsible staff members.
5. To the Press Secretary (P. Amridinova), Head of the Digital Education Technologies Center (Y. Eshonqulov):
-Provide the opportunity for the public to directly monitor the types of final exams via a link on the official website of the branch.