Winners of the “Most Active Student of the Year” Contest Honored at Toshkent davlat iqtisodiyot universiteti Samarqand filiali
The annual “Most Active Student of the Year” contest has successfully concluded at the branch. The competition aims to encourage well-rounded, proactive, and talented students, fostering a healthy competitive environment and supporting their academic and personal development.
The selection process evaluated academic excellence, research achievements, participation in social and community activities, as well as involvement in spiritual and educational initiatives. The winners were students who demonstrated outstanding leadership skills, responsibility, discipline, and initiative throughout the year.
Special recognition was also given to scientific supervisors and mentors who played a vital role in guiding and supporting students in their academic and professional growth. The ceremony emphasized the importance of the mentor–student tradition, active research engagement, and youth participation as key factors in improving the quality of education.
The contest serves as a strong motivation for students to achieve new successes and reflects the branch’s ongoing commitment to preparing highly qualified and competitive specialists.