New Opportunities for Students!
Within the framework of implementing the tasks set forth by Presidential Resolutions PQ-60, PQ-61, and PQ-62, the “Step into the Future” center — established in cooperation with the Samarkand Regional Branch of “O‘zmilliybank” JSC — continues its active work at the Samarkand branch of Tashkent State University of Economics.
As part of this initiative, bank representative Shermuhammad Ganiyev held a meeting with students of the Faculty of Accounting and Finance. During the session, students were provided with detailed information about preferential loans, programs supporting youth business ideas, participation in professional contests, internship placements, and employment opportunities.
The meeting played an important role in enhancing students’ financial literacy and introducing them to real-world banking practices, fostering their professional development.