Academic degree of Doctor of Sciences (DSc) in the specialty "Finance, Money Circulation, and Credit".
In the Scientific Council DSc.22/29.12.2023.I.175.01 at the Tashkent International University,
Associate Professor of the Samarkand branch of Tashkent State University of Economics, Zarif Oripovich Akhrorov
successfully defended his dissertation on the topic "Improvement of the Profit Taxation Methodology" in the specialty 08.00.07 - "Finance, Money Circulation, and Credit."
Dear Zarif Oripovich!
The team of the Samarkand branch of Tashkent International University sincerely congratulates you on obtaining the academic degree of Doctor of Sciences (DSc) in the specialty "Finance, Money Circulation, and Credit."
This great achievement is the result of your hard work, dedication, and deep attention to science. Your economic knowledge, especially your contribution to the development of the financial and credit system, inspires us and paves the way for new ideas.
We are confident that your achievements and new discoveries will make a significant contribution to the development of the economy. May each of your ideas turn into successful projects, and may your hard work bring you new opportunities and high achievements.