Information Session on Preferential Student Loans within the “Step into the Future” Project
On February 19, 2026, the Faculty of Economics of the Samarkand branch of the Tashkent State University of Economics hosted a meeting with fourth-year full-time students within the framework of the “Step into the Future” project. The event aimed to support graduating students, enhance their awareness of financial opportunities, and assist them in building successful professional careers.
The meeting was attended by faculty leadership and representatives of Milliy bank. Participants were provided with comprehensive information about the project’s objectives, its practical significance, and the opportunities available for obtaining preferential loans.
Special attention was given to loan conditions, interest rates, repayment terms, and application procedures. Experts also shared recommendations on effectively utilizing financial resources to launch entrepreneurial initiatives and startup projects.
The event concluded with an interactive Q&A session, allowing students to receive detailed answers to their questions and gain a clearer understanding of available opportunities.