Participate in the Erasmus+ cluster meeting!
On May 28–29, 2025, the Samarkand branch of the Tashkent State University of Economics actively participated in the Erasmus+ cluster meeting on “Agriculture, Water Management, and Environment” held at the Andijan Institute of Agriculture and Agrotechnologies.
On behalf of the branch, Vice Director for Academic Affairs, Doctor of Economic Sciences Farhod Axrorov delivered a speech, presenting developments aimed at bringing agroeconomic education closer to practice, developing sustainable food systems, and enhancing international integration based on the experience of Erasmus+ CBHE projects “TOPAS” and “AgroDEV”.
During the event, participants exchanged views on project sustainability, curriculum modernization, expanding international cooperation, and integration of academic and practical education.