October 1 – A Day to Honor Our Dedicated Teachers!
Dear Professors, Teachers, and Esteemed Mentors,
On the occasion of October 1 – Teachers and Mentors’ Day, I sincerely congratulate you!
It has been more than 5 years since we began working together with dedication and devotion since 2019. During these years, you, our dear teachers, have generously shared your knowledge and experience, making a great contribution to raising the young generation of our nation as educated, well-mannered, and patriotic individuals. Together, we have been developing our branch from its first steps, overcoming challenges, and achieving new milestones. Your patience and commitment on this path deserve the highest praise.
A teacher is not only a giver of knowledge but also one who enlightens hearts, guides people on the right path, and teaches life lessons. Thanks to your exemplary life journey, tireless efforts, and kind hearts, the achievements of our branch have gained a solid place in the hearts of our people and youth.
The current prestige and reputation of the Samarkand branch is the result of your devoted work. Behind each of our projects, achievements, international collaborations, and academic successes stands your dedication. I am endlessly proud to work side by side with such a knowledgeable, loyal, and selfless team!
I wish you good health, lasting energy, great success in your scientific and creative activities, family well-being, and happiness. Your service to the future of our country will always be valued and respected.