The meeting on the themes “Combating Ignorance through Enlightenment” and “Human Dignity – the Foundation of Progress” played an important role in encouraging youth towards knowledge, critical thinking, and moral maturity.
10-09-2025
Z. Bobomurodov, head of the “Ecology and Green Economy” scientific club at TSEU Samarkand branch, visited the Zomin State Nature Reserve and raised awareness among young tourists about environmental protection and sustainability.
08-09-2025
Within the framework of the First International Forum in Riga, the leaders of universities of Uzbekistan and Latvia exchanged experiences and reached important agreements on joint scientific projects and educational programs.
06-09-2025
As part of the “InnoWeek.Uz – 2025 week, an exhibition of innovative developments, startup projects, and scientific achievements was held in the Samarkand region. The Samarkand branch of TSUE actively showcased its innovative projects, highlighting the creativity and entrepreneurial potential of youth.
05-09-2025
The forum marked an important step in fostering sustainable development, digital transformation, innovation, and joint educational programs between Uzbekistan and Latvia’s higher education institutions.
03-09-2025
The sincere and inspiring congratulatory speech of the branch director, Professor Olim Murtazaev, gave the event participants great spiritual uplift. The scientific and practical achievements, growing potential, and promising plans highlighted in his address motivated everyone towards new accomplishments, encouraging greater activity and creativity.
25-08-2025
This high award is a bright recognition of your dedicated work and great contribution to science and education.
22-08-2025
This excursion provided students with not only knowledge but also a stronger sense of care for nature and ecological responsibility.
Students exchanged thoughts on the books they had read and reflected on the importance of reading for personal growth.
29-07-2025
Results of interviews with undergraduate and graduate students of the Samarkand branch of the Tashkent State University of Economics on the subjects "Foreign Language" (English, German) and "Modern History of Uzbekistan" for the state scholarship of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan.